BTCWA Specialty Show November 7th 2015

MEMBERS SPECIALITY SHOW RESULTS 2015

JUDGE: GARY NEWBERRY

DOGS

MINOR 
1st Honnery/Sharrett: HONHAZSTA BLACK IRISH ( Honhazsta Cool Rider/ Honhazsta Black Betty

PUPPY 
1st Needs: NOSDU LOCAL HERO (UK Ch Gorbain Hellboy/Cwmtaru Lady Welsh Miss)

INTERMEDIATE 
1ST Vukojevich: FABNIC LORD MEMPHIS OF JULIMAR (Cwmtaru Lord Invincable Buddy/Cwmtaru Lady Rhondda Rose)

STATE BRED
1st Honnery/Sharrett CH HONHAZSTA JUSTICE LEAGUE (Ch Bullroy BK Johnny/Honhazsta Angel O Mercy)
2nd Winter: WIKKIBULL DOMINO EFFECT (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Cwmtaru Lady Dash of Light)

AUSTRALIAN BRED 
1st Watkiss: WESTBUL MISTER MANHATTAN [AI] (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Westbul Roma Lass)
2nd Sharpe: FABNIC LORD BUNDY BEAR (Belmada Thornhills Dare/Cwmtaru Lady Rhondda Rose)
3rd McEvoy: CH SHAZNEY DIESEL VENTURE (Ch Barkinot Nitrous Oxide/ Littcove Red Baron)

OPEN 
1st Barraclough: AKIRAN LIGHTNING JACK (Silver Bullet The Joker at Javarke [Imp Deu]/Akiran Cooler Than Cool)






                                                    CHALLENGE DOG: WESTBUL MISTER MANHATTAN (AI)                                                                                 

 

 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG:  AKIRAN LIGHTNING JACK [AI] 
 

 

BITCHES
PUPPY
1st Needs: NOSDU HUNGRY HEART (UK Ch Gorbain Hellboy/Cwmtaru Lady Welsh Miss)
2nd Humphrey: BULLROY LIPSTICK STAINED (Akiran Will Gotta Tavern/ Bullroy Pink)

JUNIOR
1st Barraclough: AKIRAN SUMMER ROMANCE (Bullroy Simple Epik/Akiran Mystique Girl)
2nd Wilson: CUDDLABULL SOUTHERN SPIRIT (Ch Cwmtaru Lord of the Mountain/Scobecabul Bonnys Just Divine)
3rd Vukojevich: CUDDLABUL PINGELLY PRINCESS (Ch Cwmtaru Lord of the Mountain/Scobecabul Bonnys Just Divine)

INTERMEDIATE
1st Hope: FABNIC LADY EVA LILY (Cwmtaru Lord Invincable Buddy/Cwmtaru Lady Rhondda Rose)
2nd Honnery/Sharrett: CH HONHAZSTA KEEPSAKE (Ch Bullroy BK Johnny/ Ch Honhazsta Angel Dawn)
3rd Lovett: HUATARE LADY KIORA (Honhazsta Cool Rider/ Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness)

STATE BRED
1st Batt: HUATARE LADY KUMANU (Honhazsta Cool Rider/ Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness)
2nd A ‘Court: FABNIC LADY HAILS STORM (Belmada Thornhills Dare/Cwmtaru Lady Rhondda Rose)

AUSTRALIAN BRED 
1st Ralph: STARDOM DARE TO DREAM [AI] (UK Ch Emred Daredevil/ Stardom Tiny Dreams)
2nd A’Court: CWMTARU LADY RHONDDA ROSE (Lamellar Love Me Do at Llanwenarth/Cwmtaru Lady Dash of Light)

OPEN
1st Leitch: SUTABUL DAZZLING DELIGHT (Ch Satori Karnakarruh/ Marjobull Beauty)

VETERAN DOG 
1st Lovett: VANDEN BULLET PROOF (Ch Westbul Ezzy/Vanden Sweet Cherry)

VETERAN BITCH 
1st Wright: MARJOBULL BANDIT (Ch Westbul Ezzy/Nellabull Little Margret)
2nd Leitch: MARJOBULL BEAUTY (Ch Westbul Ezzy/Nellabull Little Margret)

BEST VETERAN: MARJOBULL BANDIT
 

CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE BITCH: STARDOM DARE TO DREAM (AI)

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH: FABNIC LADY EVA LILY

 

 

                                                         CHALLENGE BITCH: STARDOM DARE TO DREAM (AI)                                                                                    

 

 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH: FABNIC LADY EVA LILY
                                                               

 

 

SPECIALS:

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW -WESTBUL MISTER MANHATTAN [AI]

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW - STARDOM DARE TO DREAM [AI]

BEST MINOR IN SHOW - HONHAZSTA BLACK IRISH

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - NOSDU HUNGRY HEART

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW - AKIRAN SUMMER ROMANCE

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - FABNIC LADY EVA LILY

BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW - CH HONHAZSTA JUSTICE LEAGUE

BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW -WESTBUL MISTER MANHATTAN [AI]

BEST OPEN IN SHOW - AKIRAN LIGHTING JACK [AI]

 


                                            BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: WESTBUL MISTER MANHATTAN (AI)                                                                           


R/UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: STARDOM DARE TO DREAM (AI)      

 

 


 

HELEN GLASBY MEMORIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2015
JUDGE: ANDREA GATES-NEWBERRY

DOGS
MINOR 
1st Honnery/Sharrett: HONHAZSTA BLACK IRISH ( Honhazsta Cool Rider/ Honhazsta Black Betty

PUPPY
1st Needs: NOSDU LOCAL HERO (UK Ch Gorbain Hellboy/Cwmtaru Lady Welsh Miss)

JUNIOR 
1st Sutcliffe: EVILDOUER DREAM WEAVER (Jacamar Dream Time/Evildouer Bossy Boots)

INTERMEDIATE
1ST Barrett: BRIMINIE DEVILS SILVER (Emred Daredevil [UK]/Briminie Silver Service)
2nd Vukojevich FABNIC LORD MEMPHIS OF JULIMAR (Cwmtaru Lord Invincable Buddy/Cwmtaru Lady Rhondda Rose)

STATE BRED 
1st Honnery/Sharrett CH HONHAZSTA JUSTICE LEAGUE (Ch Bullroy BK Johnny/Honhazsta Angel O Mercy)
2nd Winter: WIKKIBULL DOMINO EFFECT (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Cwmtaru Lady Dash of Light)

AUSTRALIAN BRED
1st Watkiss: WESTBUL MISTER MANHATTAN [AI] (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Westbul Roma Lass)
2nd Sharpe: FABNIC LORD BUNDY BEAR (Belmada Thornhills Dare/Cwmtaru Lady Rhondda Rose)
3rd McEvoy: CH SHAZNEY DIESEL VENTURE (Ch Barkinot Nitrous Oxide/ Littcove Red Baron)

OPEN 
1st Barraclough: AKIRAN LIGHTNING JACK(Silver Bullet The Joker at Javarke [Imp Deu]/Akiran Cooler Than Cool)

CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE DOG: AKIRAN LIGHTING JACK [AI]

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG: WESTBUL MISTER MANHATTAN [AI]

 

 

PUPPY 
1st Needs: NOSDU HUNGRY HEART (UK Ch Gorbain Hellboy/Cwmtaru Lady Welsh Miss)
2nd Humphrey: BULLROY LIPSTICK STAINED (Akiran Will Gotta Tavern/ Bullroy Pink)

JUNIOR 
1st Barraclough: AKIRAN SUMMER ROMANCE (Bullroy Simple Epik/Akiran Mystique Girl)
2nd Wilson: CUDDLABULL SOUTHERN SPIRIT (Ch Cwmtaru Lord of the Mountain/Scobecabul Bonnys Just Divine)
3rd Vukojevich: CUDDLABUL PINGELLY PRINCESS (Ch Cwmtaru Lord of the Mountain/Scobecabul Bonnys Just Divine)

INTERMEDIATE 
1st Hope: FABNIC LADY EVA LILY (Cwmtaru Lord Invincable Buddy/Cwmtaru Lady Rhondda Rose)
2nd A ‘Court: FABNIC LADY TWO FACE SCRAPPER (Cwmtaru Lord Invincable Buddy/Cwmtaru Lady Rhondda Rose)
3rd Honnery/Sharrett: CH HONHAZSTA KEEPSAKE (Ch Bullroy BK Johnny/ Ch Honhazsta Angel Dawn)

STATE BRED 
1st Batt: HUATARE LADY KUMANU (Honhazsta Cool Rider/ Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness)
2nd A ‘Court: FABNIC LADY HAILS STORM (Belmada Thornhills Dare/Cwmtaru Lady Rhondda Rose)

AUSTRALIAN BRED
1st Ralph: STARDOM DARE TO DREAM [AI] (UK Ch Emred Daredevil/ Stardom Tiny Dreams)
2nd A’Court: CWMTARU LADY RHONDDA ROSE (Lamellar Love Me Do at Llanwenarth/Cwmtaru Lady Dash of Light)

OPEN 
1st Leitch: SUTABUL DAZZLING DELIGHT (Ch Satori Karnakarruh/ Marjobull Beauty)

CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE BITCH: FABNIC LADY EVA LILY
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH: STARDOM DARE TO DREAM

VETERAN DOG

1st Lovett: VANDEN BULLET PROOF (Ch Westbul Ezzy/Vanden Sweet Cherry)

VETERAN BITCH
1st Wright: MARJOBULL BANDIT (Ch Westbul Ezzy/Nellabull Little Margret)
2nd Leitch: MARJOBULL BEAUTY (Ch Westbul Ezzy/Nellabull Little Margret)

GENERAL SPECIALS
BEST EXHIBIT: FABNIC LADY EVA LILY
RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT: STARDOM DARE TO DREAM [AI]
BEST BABY: NO ENTRIES
BEST MINOR: HONHAZSTA BLACK IRISH
BEST PUPPY: NOSDU HUNGRY HEART
BEST JUNIOR: AKIRAN SUMMER ROMANCE
BEST INTERMEDIATE: FABNIC LADY EVA LILY
BEST STATE BRED: CH HONHAZSTA JUSTICE LEAGUE
BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED: STARDOM DARE TO DREAM [AI]
BEST OPEN: AKIRAN LIGHTNING JACK
BEST VETERAN: MARJOBULL BANDIT
BEST COLOURED: FABNIC LADY EVA LILY
BEST HEAD DOG: BRIMINIE DEVILS SILVER
BEST HEAD BITCH: FABNIC LADY EVA LILY
BEST MOVEMENT DOG: WESTBUL MISTER MANHATTAN [AI]
BEST MOVEMENT BITCH: FABNIC LADY TWO FACE SCRAPPER