BTCWA Champ Show November 2016

BTCWA Champ Show November 5th 2016

CHAMP SHOW RESULTS 2016

JUDGE: Ms Jan Dykema (Bestuvall) USA

DOGS

PUPPY DOG 
1st - D Barret & G Cross: BRIMINIE CHRISTMAS CRACKER (Briminie Devils Silver / Briminie Hunting Beauty

JUNIOR DOG
1st - L Lovett - HUATARE MURA (Ch Cwmtarw Lord of The Mountain / Kastlebul Queen on Sweetness)

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1st - J & B Schofield:   (Stardom Dreaming Demon / Stardom Honey Suckle (AI)
2nd - P Darley: ANARAXTA JORDANIAN WEAPON (Anaraxta Capes Quest / Wilou Blue Spring
3rd - P Cross: HUATARA PRINCE KAHA (Honhazsta Cool Rider (AI) / Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness

AUST BRED DOG
1st - Brasshead Knls: CREDEM AVENGER ATBRASSHEAD (Uk Ch Emred Devils Advocate / Ch Brasshead Gothic Witch)

OPEN DOG
1st - S McEvoy: CH SHAZNEY DIESEL VENTURE (Ch Barkinot Nitrous Oxide / Littcove Red Baron

VETERAN DOG
1st - L Lovett: VANDEN BULLET PROOF (Ch Westbul Ezzy / Vanden Sweet Cherry

 

 

 

 

  CHALLENGE DOG:                                                                         RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG:                     STARDOM DEMONS DISCIPLE                                                   CREDEM AVENGER ATBRASSHEAD     

 

BITCHES
BABY PUPPY BITCH
1st - S Watkiss: WESTBUL JUSTABLOCH (AI) (Am.Gr.Ch. Notorious Never Say Never / Delphinus Sheza Western Star)
2nd -S Honnery & N Sharrett: HONHAZSTA DAY DREAM BELIEVER (Ch Honhazsta Black Irish / Honhazsta Make My Day (AI)
3rd - E Vukojevich: SEVUKS SWEET SUPRISE (Ch Fabnic Lord Memphis of Julimar / Ch Cuddlabul Pingelly Princess) 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st - E Harrower & J Beveridge: CYCLOP RIVER OF DREAMS (Honhazsta Cool Rider / Cyclop Ice Queen

JUNIOR BITCH
1st - L Lovett: HUATARE MAIA (Ch Cwmtarw Lord of The Mountain / Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness)
2nd - D Barret & G Cross: BRIMINIE BELLADONNA (Briminie Devil Silver / Briminie Gunner Belood)
3rd - N Fair: AUGESCO BORISS DORIS (Westbul Mister Kirby x Augesco Ziva Diva)
 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1st - N A'Court: FABNIC LADY TWO FACE SCRAPER (Cwmtarw Lord Invincable Buddy / Cwmtarw Lady Rhodda Rose)
2nd - J Wilson: CUDDLABUL SOUTHERN SPIRIT (Ch. Cwmtarw Lord of The Mountain / Scobecabul Bonnys Just Divine

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
1st S & B Ralph: STARDOM DARE TO DREAM [AI] (UK Ch Emred Daredevil/ Stardom Tiny Dreams)
 

OPEN BITCH
1st - J & B Schofield: STARDOM DEVILS DESIRE (AI) (Uk.Ch Emred Huntsman / Emred Devils Heaven)
2nd - N A'Court: CWMTARW LADY RHONDDA ROSE (Eng Ch Lamellar Love Me Do at Llanwenarth / Cwmtarw Lady Rhodda Rose)
3rd - Leitch: SUTABUL DAZZLING DELIGHT (Ch Satori Karnakarruh/ Marjobull Beauty)

 

VETERAN BITCH 
1st Wright: MARJOBULL BANDIT (Ch Westbul Ezzy/Nellabull Little Margret)
2nd Leitch: MARJOBULL BEAUTY (Ch Westbul Ezzy/Nellabull Little Margret)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BITCH:                                                                                    RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH:
 STARDOM DEVILS DESIRE (AI)                                                                HUATARE MAIA     

 

SPECIALS:

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - STARDOM DEMONS DISCIPLE

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW - CREDEM AVENGER ATBRASSHEAD 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - WESTBUL JUSTABLOCH (AI)

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW - CYCLOP RIVER OF DREAMS

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - BRIMINIE CHRISTMAS CRACKER

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW - HUATARE MAIA  

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - STARDOM DEMONS DISCIPLE

BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW - CREDEM AVENGER ATBRASSHEAD

BEST OPEN IN SHOW - STARDOM DEVILS DESIRE (AI)

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - VANDEN BULLET PROOF

 

 

 

BEST IN SHOW -                                                                                 R/UP BEST IN SHOW- 
STARDOM DEMONS DISCIPLE                                                         CREDEM AVENGER ATBRASSHEAD     

 

Jan Dykema & Wil Hope - BTCWA President