National Show 2004

7th NATIONAL RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW & RESTRICTED TO BREED OBEDIENCE TRIAL

20/21 MARCH 2004 

CONFORMATION

JUDGE: Mrs Dorothy Grayson Wood (UK)

Breed Entry 226

Best Exibit in Show

CH LIONSBANE HE'S THE BOSS - Wardlaw-Kelly

Runner Up to BIS

CHILOLO CJ CHICKEN RIPPLE - Green

Challenge Dog

CH LIONSBANE HE'S THE BOSS - Wardlaw-Kelly

Challenge Bitch

CHILOLO CJ CHICKEN RIPPLE - Green

Reserve Dog

CH CHILOLO SX ICE ON FIRE - Mills

Reserve Bitch

CH CHILOLO ETERNITY RING - Green

Best Baby Puppy

ISILWANE QUIDDITCH - Barrenger

Opposite Baby Puppy

SKISKA SO THIS IS IT - Lewis

Best Minor Puppy

BARTESS STRYKIT RICH - Bartolozzi & Stebbings

Best Opposite Minor Puppy

KYSARIDGE ALIA CAESAR - Mosslar

Best Puppy

SHAKURU NUFN BUTAHOUNDOG - Jubb

Best Opposite Puppy

CHILOLO SJ SHANI SARABI - Woolforde

Best Junior

INGWE KRISTMAS KRUNCH - Ingwe Kennels

Best Opposite Junior

CH RIDGESETTER DZHANI - Comerford

Best Intermediate

CH LIONSBANE HE'S THE BOSS - Wardlaw-Kelly

Best Opposite Intermediate

CH KUSHIKA DESERT ORCHID - Stratton

Best Australian Bred

CH MACUMAZAHN KUBEOF ICE ET - Edgar

Best Opposite Aust Bred

ETOSHA TIA TIARA - Etosha Kennels

Best Open

CHILOLO CJ CHICKEN RIPPLE - Green

Best Opposite Open

CH LOWEHUND BILLY THE KID - Sippl

Best Headed Dog

CH NKAZIMLO FULL MONTY - Temlett

Best Headed Bitch

JOMEJA THE ECLIPSE - Johansen

Best Gaited Dog

CH LOWEHUND BILLY THE KID - Sippl

Best Gaited Bitch

CH CAMELOT'S THE FIFTH ELEMENT ET - Barrenger

Best Ridged Dog

CHURINGALODGE OCTAGONAL - Barry

Best Ridged Bitch

KIPSIGIS YOTI - Jane

Best Ridge Overall

KIPSIGIS YOTI - Jane

Sire and Progeny

GR CH SKISKA SOLITAIRE JEST - Lewis

Dam and Progeny

CH BALNACOIN MLINZI MOU ET - MacLeod

Brace

CH BARTESS WILD TRIUMPH ET

And

CH BARTESS DISTORTED HUMOUR - Bartolozzi & Stebbings

Breeder of Best Exibbit in Show

R MCELWEE LIONSBANE

Most Successful Breeder

R GREEN

OBEDIENCE

Judge - Frank Tipping

 

Best in Trial

BARTESS WILD STORM - Ryan

1st Place Open

BARTESS WILD STORM - Ryan

1st Place Novice

KIPSIGIS YOTI - Jane

1st Place Encouragement

DINIZULU FAHARI - Dinizulu Kennels

Judges Choice

DINIZULU FAHARI - Dinizulu Kennels

Congratulations to all winners

 


Contact Details

President  Mr Brent Stanyon 

Secretary: Gina Stanyon

Email Club