Champ Show 2003

RRCV CHAMP SHOW & RESTRICTED TO BREED OBEDIENCE TRIAL

23 March 2003

KCC Park

 

JUDGE: DR. R.Hilderman(USA)

Breed Entry

Best Exibit in Show

Ch Skiska Lakota Spirit

Runner Up to BIS

Gr Ch Skiska Warrior Princess

Challenge Dog

Ch Mzilakazi Veldt Storm

Challenge Bitch

Ch Skiska Lakota Spirit

Reserve Challenge Dog

Kipsigis Kusi

Reserve Challenge Bitch

Gr Ch Skiska Warrior Princess

Best Baby Puppy

Rijstone ?

Best Opposite Baby Puppy

Dinizulu Chekesha

Best Minor Puppy

Ingwe Kuqala Maurita

Best Opposite Minor Puppy

Ozrhode Wild Expectation

Best Puppy

Macumazahn Creepn Up Onu

Best Opposite Puppy

Zawadi Trading Secret

Best Junior

Macumazahn Ocean Pearl

Best Opposite Junior

Ch Chilolo SX Ice On Fire

Best Intermediate

Skiska Lakota Spirit

Best Opposite Intermediate

Rijstone El Cid

Best Australian Bred

Gr Ch Skiska Warrior Princess

Best Opposite Aust Bred

Ch Mzilakazi Veldt Storm

Best Open

Kipsigis Kusi

Best Opposite Open

Ch Ozrhode Ari Mystic Gypsy ET

Best Headed Dog

Ch Chilolo SX Ice On Fire

Best Headed Bitch

Rijstone Porsche

Best Gaited Dog

Ch Dinizulu Kushinda

Best Gaited Bitch

Macumazahn Creepn Up Onu

Best Ridged Dog

Kipsigis Kusi

Best Ridged Bitch

Starridge Cawzfor Aplawz

Best Ridge Overall

Kipsigis Kusi

Sire and Progeny

Gr Ch Skiska Solitaire Jest

Dam and Progeny

Kipsigis Sheshe

Brace

Ch Bartess Distorted Humour &

Bartess Wild Triumph

Breeder of BIS

L Lewis

Most Successful Breeder

G Jane

 

 

Child Handlers

 

Judge

Cheryl Currie

7-11 Years

 

1st

Aaron Saunders

2nd

Jess Miles

12-17 Years

 

1st

Jessica Wade

 

 

Obedience

 

Encouragement Entries

1St

Kipsigis Yoti

Novice Entries

1St

Kipsigis Tusker

Open Entries

1St

Ch Caprivi Inside Edge CDX ADM JDX ET

Judges Choice and BIT

Kipsigis Tusker

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to all winners


Contact Details

President  Mr Brent Stanyon 

Secretary: Catherine Glenn

Email Club  

Webmaster: Vicki Moritz 0418397296
Email Vicki