JOHN & VIVIENNE LEITCH MEMORIAL OPEN SHOW JUNE 16

JOHN & VIVIENNE LEITCH MEMORIAL OPEN SHOW 2016

JUDGE: LEONIE GRAY

 

PARADE OF VETERANS:

Lovett: Vanden Bullet Proof (Ch Westbul Ezzy (AI) x Vanden Sweet Cherry

Wright: Ch Majorbull Bandit (Ch Westbul Ezzy (AI) x Nellabull Little Margret

Leitch: Majorbull Beauty  (Ch Westbul Ezzy (AI) x Nellabull Little Margret

 

DOGS:

Baby Puppy (1,1)

1st - D Barret & G Cross - Briminie Christmas Cracker (Briminie Devil Silver x Briminie Hunting Beauty)

Minor Puppy (2,1)

1st - S Honnery, N Sharrett, L Taylor - Honhazsta Taylor Made (Honhazsta The Gatekeeper x Ch. Honhazsta Ebony Angel Dawn

Puppy (1,1)

1st - J Viggers - Huatare Mahaki (Ch Cwmtarw Lord of the Mountain x Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness)

Junior (1,1)

1st - S Honnery & N Sharrett - Ch Honhazsta Black Irish (Honhazsta Cool Rider (AI) x Honhazsta Black Betty)

Intermediate - (3,3)

1st - W Hope - Wilou Top Villian (Ch Cwmtarw Lord of the Mountain x Kastlebul Hildergard)
2nd - P Cross - Huatare Prince Kaha (Honhazsta Cool Rider (AI) x Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness
3rd - B & E Hope - Cwmtarw Lord Chaos (Wilou Violet Wind x Cwmtarw Ladyice Viking Queen

Australian Bred (1,1)

1st - B & E Hope - Ch Cwmtarw Lord of the Mountain (Llamellar Love Me Do At Llanwenarth x Cwmtarw Lady Dash of Light)

Open (1,1)

1st - R Leyte - Wilou Vital (Eng Ch Lamellar Love Me Do At Llanwenarth x Wilou Blue Spring)

BEST DOG: Ch Honhazsta Black Irish

RUNNERUP BEST DOG: Huatare Mahaki

 

BITCHES:

Baby Puppy (1,1)

1st - N Fair - Augesco Lady Zandra (Westbul Mister Kirby x Augesco Ziva Diva)

Minor Puppy (1,1)

1st - L Lovett - Huatare Maia (Ch Cwmtarw Lord of the Mountain x Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness)

Junior (1,)

1st - B & E Hope - Nosdu Working on a Dream (AI) (Gorbain Hellboy (UK) x Cwmtarw Lady Welsh Miss)

Intermediate (3,3)

1st - S Honnery & N Sharrett - Ch Honhazsta Keepsake (Ch Bullroy Bk Johnny x Ch Honhazsta Angel Dawn)
2nd - B & E Hope - Fabnic Lady Eva Lily (Cwmtarw Lord Invincable Buddy x Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)
3rd - L Taylor - Huatare Lady Kumanu (Honhazsta Cool Rider x Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness)

Australian Bred (4,3)

1st - N A'Court - Fabnic Lady Two Face Scrapper (Cwmtarw Lord Invincable Buddy x Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)
2nd - P Cross - Bessabull Zipper (Bessabull Prince Ozzman x Bulabeach Earth Angel)
3rd - M & J Needs - Nosdu Hungry Heart (Gorbain Hellboy x Cwmtarw Lady Welsh Miss)

Open (4,3)

1st - N A'Court - Fabnic Lady Hails Storm (Belamada Thornhills Dare x Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)
2nd - N A'Court - Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose (Eng Ch Lamellar Love Me Do at Llanwenarth x Cwmtarw Lady Dash of Light)
3rd - S Leitch - Sutabul Dazzling Delight - (Aust Ch Satori Karnakarrhu x Majorbul Beauty)

BEST BITCH: Fabnic Lady Hails Storm

RUNNERUP BEST BITCH: Ch Honhazsta Keepsake

 

GENERAL SPECIALS

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Ch Honhazsta Black Irish

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW - Fabnic Lady Hails Storm
 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - Briminie Christmas Cracker

BEST MINOR IN SHOW - Honhazsta Taylor Made

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Huatare Mahaki

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW - Ch Honhazsta Black Irish

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - Ch Honhazsta Keepsake

BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW - Ch Cwmtarw Lord of the Mountain

BEST OPEN IN SHOW - Fabnic Lady Hails Storm