Jan Cheeseman Memorial Champ Show June 2016

JAN CHEESEMAN MEMORIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

JUDGE: DR BRIAN HILL (ARCANUM) UK

 

DOGS:

Baby Puppy (2,2)

1st - D Barret & G Cross - Briminie Christmas Cracker (Briminie Devil Silver x Briminie Hunting Beauty)
2nd - N Fair - Augesco Action Hero (Westbul Mister Kirby x Augesco Ziva Diva)

Minor Puppy (2,2)

1st - L Lovett - Huatare Kaha (Ch Cwmtarw Lord of the Mountain x Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness)
2nd - S Honnery, N Sharrett, L Taylor - Honhazsta Taylor Made (Honhazsta The Gatekeeper x Ch. Honhazsta Ebony Angel Dawn

Puppy (1,1)

1st - J Viggers - Huatare Mahaki (Ch Cwmtarw Lord of the Mountain x Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness)

Junior (1,1)

1st - S Honnery & N Sharrett - Ch Honhazsta Black Irish (Honhazsta Cool Rider (AI) x Honhazsta Black Betty)

Intermediate - (3,3)

1st - P Cross - Huatare Prince Kaha (Honhazsta Cool Rider (AI) x Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness
2nd - W Hope - Wilou Top Villian (Ch Cwmtarw Lord of the Mountain x Kastlebul Hildergard)
3rd - B & E Hope - Cwmtarw Lord Chaos (Wilou Violet Wind x Cwmtarw Ladyice Viking Queen

Australian Bred (2,2)

1st - S Leitch - Sutabul Dogstar (Aust Ch Satori Karnakarrhu x Majorbull Beauty)
2nd - B & E Hope - Ch Cwmtarw Lord of the Mountain (Llamellar Love Me Do At Llanwenarth x Cwmtarw Lady Dash of Light)

Open (2,2)

1st - I Barraclough - Akiran Lightning Jack ROM (Silver Bullet The Joker At Javarke x Akiran Cooler Than Cool)
2nd - R Leyte - Wilou Vital (Eng Ch Lamellar Love Me Do At Llanwenarth x Wilou Blue Spring)

Veteran Dog (1,1)

1st - L Lovett - Vanden Bullet Proof (Ch Westbul Ezzy x Vanden Sweet Cherry)


BEST DOG: Huatare Prince Kaha

RUNNERUP BEST DOG: Wilou Top Villian

 

BITCHES:

Baby Puppy (3,3)


1st - D Barret & G Cross - Briminie Belladonna (Briminie Devils Silver x Briminie Gunner Belood)
2nd - N Fair - Augesco Lady Zandra (Westbul Mister Kirby x Augesco Ziva Diva)
3rd - N Fair - Auesco Boriss Doris - (Westbul Mister Kirby x Augesco Ziva Diva)

Minor Puppy (1,1)

1st - L Lovett - Huatare Maia (Ch Cwmtarw Lord of the Mountain x Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness)

Junior (2,2)

1st - S Watkiss - Westbul Krystle (Jacamar West End Boy x Augesco Lady Casa)
2nd - B & E Hope - Nosdu Working on a Dream (AI) (Gorbain Hellboy (UK) x Cwmtarw Lady Welsh Miss)

Intermediate (4,3)

1st - B & E Hope - Fabnic Lady Eva Lily (Cwmtarw Lord Invincable Buddy x Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)
2nd - L Taylor - Huatare Lady Kumanu (Honhazsta Cool Rider x Kastlebul Queen of Sweetness)
3rd - S Honnery & N Sharrett - Ch Honhazsta Keepsake (Ch Bullroy Bk Johnny x Ch Honhazsta Angel Dawn)

Australian Bred (5,4)

1st - S & B Ralph - Stardom Dare to Dream (AI) ROM (Uj Ch Emred Daredevil x Stardom Tiny Dreams (AI)
2nd - P Cross - Bessabull Zipper (Bessabull Prince Ozzman x Bulabeach Earth Angel)
3rd - I Barraclough - Akiran Summer Romance (Bullroy Simply Epik x Akiran Mystique Girl (AI)
4th - N A'Court - Fabnic Lady Two Face Scrapper (Cwmtarw Lord Invincable Buddy x Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)

Open (4,3)

1st - N A'Court - Fabnic Lady Hails Storm (Belamada Thornhills Dare x Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)
2nd - N A'Court - Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose (Eng Ch Lamellar Love Me Do at Llanwenarth x Cwmtarw Lady Dash of Light)
3rd - S Leitch - Sutabul Dazzling Delight - (Aust Ch Satori Karnakarrhu x Majorbul Beauty)

Veteran Bitches (2,2)

1st - H Wright - Ch Marjobull Bandit (Ch Westbul Ezzy x Nellabull Little Margret)
2nd - S Leitch - Marjobull Beauty (Ch Westbul Ezzy x Nellabull Little Margret)

BEST BITCH:  Fabnic Lady Eva Lily

RUNNERUP BEST BITCH: Stardom Dare to Dream

 

GENERAL SPECIALS

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Fabnic Lady Eva Lily

RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW - Huatare Prince Kaha
 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - Briminie Belladonna

BEST MINOR IN SHOW - Huatare Maia

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Huatare Mahaki

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW - Ch Honhazsta Black Irish

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - Fabnic Lady Eva Lily

BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW - Stardom Dare to Dream

BEST OPEN IN SHOW - Fabnic Lady Hails Storm

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Vanden Bullet Proof

 

                   BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Fabnic Lady Eva Lily

 

 

              RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW - Huatare Prince Kaha