JAN CHEESEMAN MEMORIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2

JAN CHEESEMAN MEMORIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2015

JUDGE: MOIRA STEWART QLD

DOGS:

Minor (1,1)

1st Sutcliffe: Evildouer Dream Weaver (Jacamar Dream Time/Evildouer Bossy Boots)

Junior (3,3)

1st Darley: Anaraxta Capes Quest (Jacamar West End Boy/Littcove Mia Mia)

2nd Vukojevich: Fabnic Lord Memphis Of Julimar (Cwmtarw Lord Invincable Buddy/Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)

3rd Morrison/Cobbledick: Aldabull Captain Jack (Ch Akiran Silent Riot/Sutabul Desert Rose)

Intermediate (7,7)

1st Watkiss: Westbul Mister Manhattan (AI) (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Westbul Roma Rose)

2nd Hope: Cwmtarw Lord Chaos (Wilou Violent Wind/Cwmtarw Lady Ice Viking Queen)

3rd Sharpe: Fabnic Lord Bundy Bear (Belamda Thornhills Dare/Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)

Australian Bred (3,2)

1st Leitch: Sutabul Dog Star: (Ch Satori Karnakarrhu/Marjobull Beauty)

2nd McEvoy: Ch Shazney Diesel Venture (Ch Barkinot Nitrous Oxide/Littcove Red Baron)

Open (3,3)

1st Leyte: Wilou Vital (Lamellar Love Me Do At Llanwenarth/Wilou Blue Spring)

2nd Maxwell: Jacamar West End Boy (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Jacamar Miss Jackson)

3rd Barraclough: Akiran Lightning Jack (UK Ch Silver Bullet The Joker At Javarke (Imp Deu)/Akiran Cooler Than Cool

Challenge Dog: Westbul Mister Manhattan (AI)

Reserve Challenge Dog: Cwmtarw Lord Chaos

 

BITCHES:

Baby (1,1)

1st Humphrey: Bullroy Lipstick Stained (Akiran Wills Gotta Tavern/Bullroy Pink)

Minor (2,2)

1st Barraclough: Akiran Summer Romance (Bullroy Simple Epik/Akiran Mystique Girl)

2nd Wilson: Cuddlabul Southern Spirit (Ch Cwmtarw Lord of the Mountain/

Scobecabul Bonnys Just Divine

Puppy (3,2)

1st Comtesse: Cuddlabul Set Hearts On Fire (Ch Cwmtarw Lord of the Mountain/Scobecabul Bonnys Just Divine

2nd Vukojevich: Cuddlabul Pingelly Princess (Ch Cwmtarw Lord of the Mountain/Scobecabul Bonnys Just Divine

Junior (6,6)

1st Hope: Fabnic Lady Eva Lily (Cwmtarw Lord Invincable Buddy/Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)

2nd Batt: Huatare Lady Kumanu (Honhazsta Cool Rider/Kastlebul Queen Of Sweetness)

3rd Maxwell: Delphinus Sheza Sassy Lass (Westbul Mr Sea Hunter/Delphinus Sheza Beauty)

Intermediate (3,3)

1st Clarkson: Impie Diamond White (AI) (Uk Ch Emred Huntsman/Impie Cosmic Queen)

2nd Kilmurray: Fabnic Lady Hailies Storm (Belamda Thornhills Dare/Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)

3rd Carman: Wakatang Mrs Bojangles (Akiran Sure Short Renigade/Wakatang Love Bites)

Australian Bred (3,3)

1st Lovett: Kastlebul Queen Of Sweetness (Satori Hot Hot Hot/Bulldivine Marilyn)

2nd Barraclough: Akiran Mystique Girl (AI) (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Akiran Cooler Than Cool(AI)

3rd Wilson: Bullactiv Heart Of Gold (Ch Bulrush Gilbert Of Putney/Bekmar Cher) 9

Open (3,3)

1st A’Court: Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose (Lamellar Love Me Do At Llanwenarth (UK)/Cwmtarw Lady Dash Of Light)

2nd Leitch: Sutabul Dazzling Delight (Ch Satori Karnakarrhu/Marjobull Beauty)

3rd Needs: Cwmtarw Lady Welsh Miss (Lamellar Love Me Do At Llanwenarth (UK)/Cwmtarw Lady Dash Of Light)

Challenge Bitch: Fabnic Lady Eva Lily

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Kastlebul Queen Of Sweetness

 

BEST IN SHOW Westbul Mister Manhattan (AI)

R/UP BIS Cwmtarw Lord Chaos

BEST BABY Bullroy Lipstick Stained

BEST MINOR Evildouer Dream Weaver

BEST PUPPY Cuddlabul Set Hearts On Fire

BEST JUNIOR Anaraxta Capes Quest

BEST INTERMEDIATE Westbul Mister Manhattan (AI)

BEST AUST BRED Sutabul Dog Star

BEST OPEN Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose

BEST VETERAN Vanden Bullet Proof