BTCWA Specialty Show November 8th 2014

JUDGE: MR PAUL BERMAN (AMATOL) NSW
DOGS:
Minor: (2.2)
1st Morrison/Cobbledick: Alderbull Captain Jack (Ch Akiran Silent Riot/Sutabul Desert Rose)
2nd Cross: Huatare Prince Kaha (Honhazsta Cool Ridge/Kastlebul Queen Of Sweetness)
 

Puppy: (3.2)
1st Thorncroft: Alderbull Typoon Dozer (Ch Akiran Silent Riot/Sutabul Desert Rose)
2nd A’Court: Fabnic Lord Memphis Of Julimar (Cwmtarw Lord Invincable Buddy/Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)
 

Junior: (4.3)
1st Watkiss: Westbul Mister Manhattan (AI) (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Westbul Roma Rose)
2nd Beveridge: Semajon Connor (Jacamar Dream Time/Bullbrave Heaven Can Wait)
3rd Honnery/Sharrett: Honhazsta The Gatekeeper (Ch Bullroy BK Johnny/Ch Honhazsta Angel Dawn)
 

Intermediate: (2.2)
1st Winter: Wikkibull Domino Effect (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Cwmtarw Lady Dash Of Light)
2nd Hope: Cwmtarw Lord Invincable Buddy (Cwmtarw Lord Of The Mountain/Cwmtarw Lady Red Dancer
 

State Bred: (1.1)
1st Honnery/Sharrett: Honhazsta Justice League (Ch Bullroy BK Johnny/Honhazsta Angel O Mercy)
 

Australian Bred: (3.3)
1st Maxwell: Jacamar West End Boy (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Jacamar Miss Jackson)
2nd Clarkson: Ch Akiran Silent Riot (UK Ch Silver Bullet The Joker At Javarke (Imp Deu)/Akiran Cooler Than Cool (AI)
3rd McEvoy: Ch Shazney Diesel Venture (Ch Barkinot Nitrous Oxide/Littcove Red Baron)
 

Open: (2.2)
1st Barraclough: Akiran Lightning Jack (UK Ch Silver Bullet The Joker At Javarke (Imp Deu)/Akiran Cooler Than Cool (AI)
2nd Winter: Wikkibull Our Little Lukas (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Cwmtarw Lady Dash Of Light)

BEST DOG,BIS : Jacamar West End Boy      R/UP BEST DOG,R/UP BIS: Westbul Mister Manhattan (AI)

 

BITCHES:
Baby: (2.1)
1st Beveridge: Cyclop Double Apatchy (Semajon Connor/Honhazsta The One)

 

Minor: (2.2)
1st Lovett: Huatare Lady Kumanu (Honhazsta Cool Ridge/Kastlebul Queen Of Sweetness)
2nd Hope: Fabnic Lady Eva Lily (Cwmtarw Lord Invincable Buddy/Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)

 

Puppy: (4.4)
1st Maxwell: Delphinus Sheza Sassy Lass (Westbul Mr Sea Hunter/Delphinus Sheza Beauty)
2nd Honnery/Sharrett: Honhazsta Keepsake (Ch Bullroy BK Johnny/Ch Honhazsta Angel Dawn)
3rd Honnery/Sharrett Huatare Lady Kerehi (Honhazsta Cool Ridge/Kastlebul Queen Of Sweetness)

 

Junior: (3.3)
1st Clarkson: Impie Diamond White (AI) (Uk Ch Emred Huntsman/Impie Cosmic Queen)
2nd Barraclough: Akiran Bella Rose (Bullroy BK Johnny/Akiran Aint Misbehaving (AI)
3rd Carman: Wakatang Mrs Bojangles (Akiran Sure Short Renigade/Wakatang Love Bites)

 

Intermediate: (2.2)
1st Udell Shefron Solar Eclipse (Boltec Kiwi Connection Imp NZ/Shefron Penelope)
2nd Tassone: Keiranell Dara Chloe (Vogueabull Firecracker/Forbesbully Ice Maiden)

 

State Bred: (1.1)
1st Leitch: Sutabul Dazzling Delight (Ch Satori Karnakarrhu/Marjobull Beauty)

 

Australian Bred: (2.2)
1st Barrett: Scobecabul Miss Construed (UK Ch Emred Daredevil/Scobecabul Miss Appropriate)
2nd Winter: Cwmtarw Lady Dash Of Light (Vanden New Development/Cwmtarw Lady Ruby Rose)

 

Open: (2.2)
1st Needs: Cwmtarw Lady Welsh Miss (Lamellar Love Me Do At Llanwenarth (UK)/Cwmtarw Lady Dash Of Light)
2nd Hope: Cwmtarw Lady Ice Viking Queen (Lamellar Love Me Do At Llanwenarth (UK)/Cwmtarw Lady Dash Of Light)

 

Veteran Bitches (2.2.)
1st Wright: Ch Marjobull Bandit (Ch Westbul Ezzy/Nellabull Little Margret)
2nd Leitch: Marjobull Beauty (Ch Westbul Ezzy/Nellabull Little Margret)

 

BEST BITCH: SUTABUL DAZZLING DELIGHT  R/UP BEST BITCH: SCOBECABUL MISS CONSTRUED
 

GENERAL SPECIALS:
BEST IN SHOW Jacamar Westend Boy
R/Up BIS Westbul Mister Manhattan (AI)
Best Baby Cyclop Double Apatchy
Best Minor Huature Lady Kumanu
Best Puppy Delphinus Sheza Sassy Lass
Best Junior Westbul Mister Manhattan (AI)
Best Intermediate Wikkibull Domino Effect
Best State Bred Sutabul Dazzling Delight
Best Australian Bred Jacamar Westend Boy
Best Open Akiran Lightning Jack (AI)
Best Veteran Ch Marjobull Bandit

 

BULL TERRIER CLUB OF WA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS NOVEMBER 8, 2014
JUDGE: MRS LINDA FLEGG (Vortex) NZ
DOGS:

Minor: (3.3)
1st Lovett: Huatare Prince Toitoi (Honhazsta Cool Ridge/Kastlebul Queen Of Sweetness)
2nd Cross: Huatare Prince Kaha (Honhazsta Cool Ridge/Kastlebul Queen Of Sweetness)
3rd Morrison/Cobbledick: Alderbull Captain Jack (Ch Akiran Silent Riot/Sutabul Desert Rose)
 

Puppy: (4.3)
1st A’Court: Fabnic Lord Cloud Of Thunder (Cwmtarw Lord Invincable Buddy/Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)
2nd Thorncroft: Alderbull Typoon Dozer (Ch Akiran Silent Riot/Sutabul Desert Rose)
3rd A’Court: Fabnic Lord Memphis Of Julimar (Cwmtarw Lord Invincable Buddy/Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)
 

Junior: (5.4)
1st Beveridge: Semajon Connor (Jacamar Dream Time/Bullbrave Heaven Can Wait)
2nd Watkiss: Westbul Mister Manhattan (AI) (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Westbul Roma Rose)
3rd Honnery/Sharrett: Honhazsta The Gatekeeper (Ch Bullroy BK Johnny/Ch Honhazsta Angel Dawn)
 

Intermediate: (2.2)
1st Winter: Wikkibull Domino Effect (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Cwmtarw Lady Dash Of Light)
2nd Sharpe: Fabnic Lord Bundy Bear (Belamda Thornhills Dare/Cwmtarw Lady Rhonda Rose)
 

State Bred: (1.1)
1st Honnery/Sharrett: Honhazsta Justice League (Ch Bullroy BK Johnny/Honhazsta Angel O Mercy)
 

Australian Bred: (3.3)
1st Maxwell: Jacamar West End Boy (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Jacamar Miss Jackson)
2nd McEvoy: Ch Shazney Diesel Venture (Ch Barkinot Nitrous Oxide/Littcove Red Baron)
3rd Clarkson: Ch Akiran Silent Riot (UK Ch Silver Bullet The Joker At Javarke (Imp Deu)/Akiran Cooler Than Cool (AI)
 

Open: (2.2)
1st Barraclough: Akiran Lightning Jack (UK Ch Silver Bullet The Joker At Javarke (Imp Deu)/ Akiran Cooler Than Cool (AI)
2nd Winter: Wikkibull Our Little Lukas (Delphinus Big Daddy Cool/Cwmtarw Lady Dash Of Light)

 

CC DOG,R/up BIS: Jacamar West End Boy      RCC DOG: Akiran Lightning Jack

 

BITCHES:
Baby: (2.1)
1st Beveridge: Cyclop Double Apatchy (Semajon Connor/Honhazsta The One)

 

Minor: (4.4
1st Lovett: Huatare Lady Kumanu (Honhazsta Cool Ridge/Kastlebul Queen Of Sweetness)
2nd Honnery/Sharrett Huatare Lady Kerehi (Honhazsta Cool Ridge/Kastlebul Queen Of Sweetness)
3rd Hope: Fabnic Lady Eva Lily (Cwmtarw Lord Invincable Buddy/Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)

 

Puppy: (5.5)
1st Wilson: Cuddlabul Miss Divine (Jacamar Westend Boy/Scobecabul Bonnys Just Divine)
2nd Maxwell: Delphinus Sheza Sassy Lass (Westbul Mr Sea Hunter/Delphinus Sheza Beauty)
3rd Honnery/Sharrett: Honhazsta Keepsake (Ch Bullroy BK Johnny/Ch Honhazsta Angel Dawn)

 

Junior: (3.3)
1st Clarkson: Impie Diamond White (AI) (Uk Ch Emred Huntsman/Impie Cosmic Queen)
2nd Barraclough: Akiran Bella Rose (Bullroy BK Johnny/Akiran Aint Misbehaving (AI)
3rd Carman: Wakatang Mrs Bojangles (Akiran Sure Short Renigade/Wakatang Love Bites)

 

Intermediate: (3.3)
1st Udell Shefron Solar Eclipse (Boltec Kiwi Connection Imp NZ/Shefron Penelope)
2nd Kilmurray: Fabnic Lady Hailies Storm (Belamda Thornhills Dare/Cwmtarw Lady Rhondda Rose)
3rd Tassone: Keiranell Dara Chloe (Vogueabull Firecracker/Forbesbully Ice Maiden)

 

State Bred: (2.2)
1st Lovett: Kastlebul Queen Of Sweetness (Satori Hot Hot Hot/Bulldivine Marilyn)
2nd Leitch: Sutabul Dazzling Delight (Ch Satori Karnakarrhu/Marjobull Beauty)

 

Australian Bred: (2.2)
1st Barrett: Scobecabul Miss Construed (UK Ch Emred Daredevil/Scobecabul Miss Appropriate)
2nd Winter: Cwmtarw Lady Dash Of Light (Vanden New Development/Cwmtarw Lady Ruby Rose)

 

Open: (3.3)
1st Needs: Cwmtarw Lady Welsh Miss (Lamellar Love Me Do At Llanwenarth (UK)/Cwmtarw Lady Dash Of Light)
2nd A’Court: Cwmtarw Lady Rhonda Rose ((Lamellar Love Me Do At Llanwenarth (UK)/Cwmtarw Lady Dash Of Light)
3rd Hope: Cwmtarw Lady Ice Viking Queen (Lamellar Love Me Do At Llanwenarth (UK)/Cwmtarw Lady Dash Of Light)


CC BITCH, BIS: SCOBECABUL MISS CONSTRUED   RCC BITCH: CWMTARW LADY WELSH MISS

 

Veteran Dog: (1.1)
1st Lovett: Vanden Bullet Proof (Ch Westbul Ezzy/Vanden Sweet Cherry)
Veteran Bitches (2.2.)
1st Leitch: Marjobull Beauty (Ch Westbul Ezzy/Nellabull Little Margret)
2nd Wright: Ch Marjobull Bandit (Ch Westbul Ezzy/Nellabull Little Margret)


GENERAL SPECIALS:
Best In Show Scobecabul Miss Construed
R/Up BIS Jacamar West End Boy
Best Baby Cyclop Double Apatchy
Best Minor Huature Lady Kumanu
Best Puppy Cuddlabul Miss Divine
Best Junior Impie Diamond White (AI)
Best Intermediate Wikkibull Domino Effect
Best State Bred Honhazsta Justice League
Best Australian Bred Scobecabul Miss Construed
Best Open Akiran Lightning Jack
Best Veteran Dog Vanden Bullet Proof
Best Veteran Bitch Marjobull Beauty
Best Coloured Kastlebul Queen Of Sweetness
Best Head Dog Jacamar West End Boy
Best Head Bitch Scobecabul Miss Construed
Best Movement Dog Akiran Lightning Jack
Best Movement Bitch Scobecabul Miss Construed